Support

Supporters

The campaign to protect Bristol Bay enjoys broad, nationwide support from thousands of groups and individuals across the political spectrum and with diverse interests.

Outdoor Manufacturers, Retailers, Publications, and Sporting Artists Opposed
K-Kustom Rods

Bob Marriott's Flyfishing Store

Don Coffey Company

Okuma Fishing Tackle

Outdoor Pro Shop, Inc.

Patagonia, Inc.

Tenkara USA

The Fly Shop, Inc.

Fly Fusion Magazine

Islander Reels

Denver Fly Shop

Sporting Culture Advisors

The Angling Bookstore

Umpqua Feather Merchants

Brodin Landing Nets

AVID Tackle

Norm Zeigler's Fly Shop

Gray's Sporting Journal

Ballistic Spey Lines

Buck Knives
Pro Guide Gear dba Pro Guide Direct, Inc.

RIO Products International

Smith Optics

Midwest Custom Fly Rods

Down River Design Company

Fluid Peak Films

Kast Gear

Loon Outdoors

Morning Star Lanyards

Peet Shoe Dryer, Inc.

Johnflies Fly Factory, Ltd

Lateral Line, Inc.

Mayfly Enterprises, Ltd.

L.L. Bean, Inc.

Eldredge Brothers Fly Shop

Castaway Films

Bob Mitchell's Fly Shop

Great Lakes Fly Shop

Sporting Life Adventure Travel

Thunder Creek Outfitters

White Fox Fur&Feather Co.
Fish Portraits, LLC

Big Sky Inflatables, LLC

Blue Ribbon Nets

Castafly Travel, LLC

Confluence Films

Fly on the Wall Travels, LLC

Four Rivers Fishing Company

Simms Fishing Products

Ro Drift Boats

Sweetwater Travel

The Missoulian Angler Fly Shop

The Trout Shop

Sportsmans Toy Store

ASA/Eastern Fishing and Outdoor Exposition

Fly Fish America magazine

On Target magazine

Taos Fly Shop

Royal Wulff Products

Catch Magazine

Deschutes Angler Fly Shop

Beulah Fly Rods

Bauer Premium Fly Reels, Inc.

SmithFly Designs
ExpeditionMatch.com
Fish On! Fly&Tackle, LLC

7 Days Outdoors

7Eye

 




Abel Quality Products
Alaska Jig Association
AlaskaFlyFish.net

Alaska Flyfishing Goods

Albright Tackle

Angling Exploration Group

Angling Trade magazine

Basser Millyard Pty, Ltd.

Beck Photograpy – Cathy and Barry Beck

Berkley Conservation Institute

Big Sky Angler Outfitters

BossTin

Brian O'Keefe Photography

California Fly Fisher

California School of Flyfishing

Canvasfish.com

Carbon Flybox Co.

Castlow Group

Chota Outdoor Gear

Clackacraft Drift Boats

Cliff Outdoors

Cloudveil

CND Custom Design

Cortland Line Co.

Costa del Mar

Cumings Landing Nets

Dan Bailey

Departure Publishing LLC

Dr. Slick

Dragon Tackle International Ltd.

Echo Rods / Rajeff Sports

Elkhorn Fly Rod & Reel

Ex Officio

Far Bank Enterprises

Fetha Styx

Filson

Fish & Fly Ltd

Fishpond
Fladen Fishing AB
Fly & Fly, Ltd.

Fly Fishing Film Tour

Fly Fisherman Magazine

FlyfishMagazine.com

Fly Logic

Flyfish Radio.com

Fly Fishing Show
Freestone Boatworks, Inc.

Frontier Media, Inc.

G. Loomis

Galvan Fly Reels

Gamakatsu

Gamma Technologies

Great Lakes Fly Company
Guideline

H. Turrall & Co.

Hackle Shack Fly Shop

Halco

Hardy & Greys Limited

Hardy Greys North America

Hatch Outdoors

Hendrix Outdoors

High Country Flies

HMH Vises

Islander Precision Reels

Jeff Kennedy Studio

 

 

 

Jim Teeny, Inc.

Juneau Flyfishing Goods

Kaenon Polarized

Korkers

LOOP
Lucky Craft S.A.R.L.

March Brown
Marryat Reels

Mason Tackle Company

Midwest Custom Fly Rod
Monster Fish Import.com

Montana Fly Company

Morris Sporting Group Publications
Mustad Ventures

Nautilus Reels

Norstream A.S.

North American Media Group

Oakley
OPM Fishing Tackle, Ltd.

Optic Nerve / Mountain Shades

Orvis

Outcast Sporting Gear

Park City Outfitters

Pat Ford Photography

Pure Fishing USA

Pro-Troll

Rajeff Sports

Redington

Renzetti

Richard Wheatley Ltd.

RIO

Rising

Ro Drift Boats

Rollcast Productions

Ross Reels

RST – Angelgerate GmbH

SAGE

Saint Croix Rods

Scierra

Scott Fly Rods

Shallowfish.com

Simms

Sketch and Release

Smith Sport Optics, Inc
Snowbee USA
Solvkroken A.S.

Spinmade Oy
Sportsystem AB

Streamworks, Inc.

Sturm, Ruger & Co. Inc.

Sundog

Targus

Temple Fork Outfitters

The Trout Underground

The Waterworks/Lamson

Thomas & Thomas Fly Rods

Tibor Reel Corporation

Tosh Brown Photography

USAonthefly.com

Vision Group, Ltd.

Vosseler Pro-Flyfishing

Wapsi

Whitefish Studio

William Joseph

Woolrich
Zalt AB

Zpey System A.S.

 

 

Lodges and Outfitters Opposed

Alaska Alpine Adventures

3 Rivers Fly and Tackle

Alagnak Lodge

Alaska Drift Away Fishing, LLC

Alaska King Salmon Adventures

Alaska Rainbow Lodge

Alaska Salmon Camp, Inc.

Alaska Trophy Fishing Safaris

Alaska Wilderness Trips, Inc.

Alaska's Boardwalk Lodge

Alaska's Wild River Lodge

Alaskan Leader Tours

Alaskan Wilderness Outfitting Company

Aniak Three Rivers Lodge

Baranof Wilderness Lodge

Beyond Boundaries Expeditions

Blue Fly Bed & Breakfast and Guide Service

Blue Mountain Lodge

Blueberry Island Lodge

Branch River Air Service, Inc.

Bristol Bay Adventures

Bristol Bay Lodge

Cape Ommaney Lodge

Chinook Tours

Classic Casting Adventures

Copper River Lodge

Crystal Creek Lodge

Dierick's Tsiu River Lodge

EPIC Angling and Adventure, LLC

Fishing Bear Lodge

Goodnews River Lodge, LLC

Great Alaska Adventure Vacations

Hitaluga Guide Service, LLC

Icy Bay Lodge

Igiugig Lodge, LLC

Jake's Nushagak Salmon Camp

Katmai Air, LLC

Katmai Guide Service

Kodiak Sportsman's Lodge

Muskeg Excursions

No See Um Lodge, Inc.

Ocean Point Alaska Adventures

Ouzel Expeditions, Inc.

 

 

Pioneer Outfitters

Quartz Creek Lodge

Rapids Camp Lodge

Rainbow Bend Lodges

Rainbow River Lodge

Reel Wilderness Adventures, Inc.

River King Outfitters

River Wrangellers

Royal Coachman Lodge

Royal Wolf Lodge

Saltery Lodge

Talaheim Lodge

The Alaska Sportsman's Lodge

Togiak River Outfitters, LLC

Westwind Guide Service

Jeff Bright Steelhead Flyfishing Expeditions

Pit River Company

Skeena Wilderness Fishing Charters, Ltd.

Wilson's Fly Fishing

Blue Quill Angler
Fly Fishing Outfitters

North Cove Outfitters, Inc.
Nutmeg Guide Service
White Clay Outfitters

Captain Bruce Chard Fishing Charters, Inc.

Sandpoint Outfitters

Snake River Outfitters

Chicago Fly Fishing Outfitters

Fishing with Larry

Gallatin River Lodge

Lakestream Outfitters

On Your Own Adventures, LLC

Stonefly Inn and Outfitters

Triple-M-Outfitters

Turneffe Flats Resort (Belize)

Yellowstone Angler

Jake Jordan's Fishing Adventures

Nantahala River Lodge

Land of Enchantment Guides

North Flats Guiding, LLC

Neversink River Guide Service

Deschutes River Camp

Alaska Fly Anglers, Inc.

Alaska Fly Fishing Adventures

Alaska's Legend Lodge

 

Alaska Rainbow Adventures

Alaska Sportsman's Bear Trail Lodge

Alaska Trophy Fishing Safaris

Angler's Obsession

Bear Bay Lodge

Bristol Bay Sportfishing

Capt. Kris Suplee Guide Services

Central Coast Fly Fishing

Cliff Dwellers Lodge

Copper River Lodge

Crescent H Ranch

Deep Creek Flyfishers

Deneki Outdoors

Duncan Enterprises – KL, Inc. dba Katmai Lodge

Epic Angling & Adventure, LLC

Fishing with Fly Guide Service

Fly Treks

Fly Water Travel LLC

Frontiers Travel

Glacier Guides, Inc.

Kachemak Guide Bureau

Kenai River Cabins

Lees Ferry Anglers

Louie the Fish Guide Service

Marlow’s on the Kenai

Mission Creek Lodge

Montana Fish Man Guided Fishing

Mulchatna Wilderness Lodge

Naknek River Camp

No Brainer Expeditions

Northwest Anglers Experience

Nushagak River Fishing Lodge

Off the Beaten Path

Painter Creek Lodge

Rainbow Point Lodge LLC

Shadowcaster Charters

The Best of Kamchatka

The Fly Shop – Travel Dept.

The School of Fly Fishing

The Stonefly Inn and Outfitters

Tight Line Fly Fishing

Turneffe Flats Resort

Yellow Dog Fly Fishing Adventures

 


Hunting and Fishing Groups Opposed

American Fly Fishing & Trade Association

Alaska Bear Guides

Alaska Backcountry Hunters and Anglers

American Sportfishing Association

Backcountry Hunters and Anglers

Bull Moose Sportsmen's Alliance

Dallas Safari Club

Delta Waterfowl Foundation

North American Fishing Club

North American Hunting Club

Alaska Glacier Guides, Inc.

Denali Fly Fishing Guides, LLC

Kenai Area Fisherman's Coalition
Kvichak Anglers

Women's Fly Fishing
White River Chapter (TU)

Southern Council (FFF)

World Fly Fishing of Japan

Arizona Flycasters Club

Arizona Sportsmen for Wildlife
Eastern Rocky Mountain Council (FFF)

White Mountain Lakes Foundation

Fly Fishers of Davis

Flycasters of San Jose, Inc.

Golden West Women Flyfishers

Mount Tamalpais Fly Fishers

Nevada City Anglers

Northern California Council (FFF)

Peninsula Fly Fishers

Sac-Sierra Chapter (TU)

 

WildernesSanta Barbara Flyfishers

Santa Cruz Fly Fishermen

Santa Lucia Fly Fishers

s Fly Fishers

Collegiate Peaks Anglers

Colorado Backcountry Hunters & Anglers

Grand Valley Anglers Chapter (TU)

Fly Fishing Connecticut, LLC

National Capital Chapter (TU)

Mangrove Coast Fly Fishers
Sanibel Island Fly Fishers

Suncoast Fly Fishers

Tarpon Coast Fly Fishers (FFF)

Elliott Donnelley Chapter (TU)

FlyMasters of Indianapolis

Heart of America Flyfishers (FFF)

Bluegrass Chapter (TU)

Coldwater Committee (FFF)

Central Mass Chapter (TU)

Greater Boston Chapter (TU)

Mid Atlantic Council (FFF)

Potomac Valley Fly Fishers

Maine Sport Outfitters

Dwight Lydell Chapter (IWLA)

Great Lakes Council (FFF)

Greenhighlander Flyfishing

J.W. McCabe Chapter (IWLA)

Minnesota Division (IWLA)

Walter Breckenridge Chapter (IWLA)

Ozark Fly Fishers, Inc.

Southwest Missouri Fly Fishers

Greater Yellowstone Flyfishers, Inc.

Hellgate Hunters and Anglers

Madison-Gallatin Chapter (TU)

Missouri River Flyfishers

Montana Flyfishing Connection, LLC

Steelhead Committee (FFF)

Enchanted Circle Chapter (TU)

Theodore Gordon Flyfishers

Sagebrush Chapter (TU)
Ohio Council (TU)

Ohio Division (IWLA)

Mohican Fly Fishers of Ohio

California Waterfowl Association

European Fishing Tackle Trade Association

Federation of Flyfishers

Federation of Flyfishers, Southwest Counci

Hawaii Fishing & Boating Association

Izaak Walton League of America

New Mexico Trout

St. Joe River Valley Fly Fishers

San Jose Flycasters

Triangle Fly Fishers

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 


Conservation Groups

Louisiana Wildlife Federation

Carriboo Conservancy, Inc.

Kansas Wildlife Federation

National Wildlife Federation

Theodore Roosevelt Conservation Partnership

 

 

Wildlife Forever

Arizona Wildlife Federation

New Mexico Wildlife Federation

Louisiana Wildlife Federation

Montana Wildlife Federation

Washington Wildlife Federation

 

 


Idaho Wildlife Federation

Arizona Wildlife Federation

Florida Wildlife Federation
Iowa Wildlife Federation

 

 

 


Jewelers

Zale Corporation
Tiffany & Co.
Herff-Jones
Aurum House (Goldsmiths, Mappin
& Webb, and Watches of Switzerland)
Helzberg Diamonds
Jostens
Birks & Mayors
Ben Bridge
John Hardy
Commemorative Brands Inc.
Beaverbrooks
Fraser Hart
Boucheron
JewelMak
Security Jewelers
Reflective Images
Brilliant Earth
CRED Jewellery
Hacker Jewelers
Leber Jeweler

Blakes Fine Jewelry
Fifi Bijoux
April Doubleday
McTeigue & McClelland
Blair Lauren Brown
Toby Pomeroy
Michaels Jewelers
Open Source Minerals
Real Jewels
Fair Trade in Gems and Jewelry
Alberto Parada
Security Jewelers
Allyson's Designs
Ken Vickerson Designs
Refined Designs
ADA - JITO
John Leonard Studios
Penabilli
Clauda A. Designs
Professor Sharon Church
Alexandra Hart
Rachelle Thiewes
Ingle & Rhode
Oria
Molly Dingledine Jewelry
Shelby Fitzpatrick Jewelry
Bryan Park Metalsmithing
Donald Beaubier Goldsmith
Christine Bossler
Boucheron
Oria
John Hardy
Otley Jewellers; The Ethical Jeweller
Abigail Brown
EE Robbins
WorldWise Jewelry
Eco Age
Linhardt Design
Abracadabra Jewelry
Harriet Kelsall Jewellery Design Ltd
Ute Decker
Blue Nile
Chefs/Food Lovers
Chef Alice Waters, Chez Panisse

Chef Tom Colicchio, Craft Restaurants

Chef Rick Moonen, RM Seafood

Mark Bittman, How to Cook Everything

Chefs Collaborative

Chef Barton Seaver, National
Geographic Fellow, author For Cod and Country

Chef Nora Pouillon, Nora's Restaurant

Chef Robert Wiedmaier, Brasserie Beck

Chef Todd Gray, Equinox Restaurant

Aaron Willis Executive Chef,
Summit House
Crystal Mountain, WA

Adam Danforth, Butcher
Marlow and Daughters -Brooklyn, NY

Adam N. Hoffman, Chef de Cuisine
Rover's Restaurant - Seattle, WA

Alan Hummel, Director, Seafood and Meats
New Seasons Market - Portland, OR

Alice Waters, Chef and Owner, Author
Chez Panisse, Berkley, CA

Amy Grondin
Sustainable Seafood Consultant
Grondin Consulting
Port Townsend, WA

Angela Toner
Personal Chef, Seattle, WA

Anna Li, Director of Marketing
The Essential Baking Company
Seattle, WA

Anthony Miller, Chef
Couples Swept Away - Jamaica, TX

Anthony Polizzi, Chef de Cuisine
Steelhead Diner, Seattle, WA

Ashley Koff, Registered Dietitian/Nutritionist
Ashley Koff Approved
Los Angeles, CA

Barbara Anderson
Goddess Personal Chef Service
North Easton, MA

Barton Seaver, Chef, National Geographic Fellow, Author
For Cod and Country
Georgetown, D.C.

Becky Selengut, Chef and Author
Cornucopia Cuisine - Seattle, WA

Bill Morris, Executive Chef
The Rainier Club Seattle, WA

Brandon Hill, Head Sushi Chef
Bamboo Sushi - Portland, OR

Bryan Dolieslager, CCM, CEC
General Manager
Evergreen Country Club
Haymarket, VA

Bryan Szeliga, Chef de Cuisine
Lucy's Table - Portland, OR

Bun Lai, Chef and Owner
Miya's Sushi - New Haven, CT

Buzz Hufford
Resident District Manager
Bon Appetit Management Company
Seattle, WA

Carol Keating, Food Blogger
World Peace Food - Libertyville, IL

Casson Trenor, Co-Owner
Tataki Sushi and Sake Bar
San Francisco, CA

Cathy Whims, Chef and Owner
Nostrana - Portland, OR

Charles Finkel, Owner
The Pike Pub and Brewery
Seattle, WA

Chris Davino, Sous Chef
Mayflower Inn & Spa
Washington, CT

Chris Logsdon, Owner
Chris Logsdon Catering - Portland, OR

Christine Keff, Chef and Owner
Flying Fish - Seattle, WA

Christopher Wang
Personal Chef/Bristol Bay fisherman
Sea Education Association

Connie Adams, Editor
SeattleDINING.com - Seattle, WA

Cory Carman, Owner
Carman Ranch - Wallowa, OR

Justin Durand, Sous Chef
Athletic Club of Columbus, OH

Justin E Tedford, Line Cook
One Twenty Six - Iowa City, Iowa

Karen Ripley
Health Counselor and Whole Food Chef
New York, New York

Kat Liebman, Owner and Chef
Too.licious - Portland, OR

Kathryn Bliss, Center Chef
Rendezvous Grill and Tap Room
Welches, OR

Kelly Elliot, Registered Dietitian
University of Colorado, Culinary School
Colorado Springs, CO

Dale VandenBerg
Staff, Culinary Education
Grand Rapids Community College
Grand Rapids, Michigan

Dana Cress, Executive Chef
Salty's on the Columbia - Portland, OR

Daniel Enos, Executive Chef
The Oceanaire Seafood Room
Boston, MA

David E. Ross,Food Writer
Los Angeles, CA

David Ivey-Soto MBA, CEC, CCA
Certified Executive Chef
American Culinary Federation
Alexandria, VA

David Knaus, Owner
Fresh Earth Gardens - Portland, OR

David Sauer, Sales Representative
OceanWide Seafood - Dayton, OH

Dianne LaVonne, Chef and Owner
Diane's Market Kitchen- Seattle, WA

Douglas Nadeau, Old Corner Store
Lancaster, NH

Dustin Ronspies, Chef
Art of the Table - Seattle, WA

Edie Pierson, Chef and Owner
Simply Seasoned Catering
Snohomish, WA

Edward M Glennon Jr, Chef
Back Eddy Bistro - Venice, FL

Elaine Johnson, Associate Food Editor
Sunset Magazine - San Francisco, CA

Elaine Osuna, Pastry Chef
A Cote Restaurant - Oakland, CA

Jane Lee, President
Jadon Foods - Las Vegas, NV

Jarad Gallagher, Executive Chef
Lake Chalet Seafood Bar and Grill
Oakland, CA

Jeff McClelland, Executive Chef
The Harbour Public House
Bainbridge Island, WA

Jeffrey Mora, Owner
Metropolitan Culinary Services, Inc
Los Angeles, CA

Jennifer Girvin, Director of Development
Little Brothers Friends of the Elderly
Boston, MA

Jeri Jackson, Master Chef
The Art of Food- New York, NY

Jerry Huisinga, Chef
Bar Mingo - Portland, OR

Joel Chenet, Chef and Owner
Mill Bay Coffee & Pastries - Kodiak, AK

John Arsenault, Owner
Sol - Wellfleet, MA

John Ash, Chef and Creator
John Ash & Company - Santa Rosa, CA

John Taylor, Executive Chef
The Oceanaire Seafood Room
Baltimore, MD







Julia Landau, Program Associate
Slow Food USA - NY, NY

Julie Minadeo, Territory Manager
Southern Wine & Spirits of Nevada
Las Vegas, NVa

Ken Martin, Meat Manager
New Seasons Market - Portland, OR

Kevin Cottle, Executive Chef
The Country Club of Farmington
Farmington, CT

Kevin Davis, Executive Chef and Owner
Blueacre Seafood, Steelhead Diner
Seattle, WA

Kin Lui, Chef and Owner
Tataki Sushi and Sake Bar
San Francisco, California

Kori Green, Owner
Korianne Designs - Chicago, IL

Kristin Kelly, Kristy's Cuisine

Kristofor Lofgren, Creater and Owner
Bamboo Sushi - Portand, OR

Kristofor Sandholm, Chef and Owner
Starfish Brasserie - Bethlehem, PA

Kurt Kwiatkowski, Dining Service Complex Manager
Michigan State University - Lansing, MI

Laura Lee, Chef Instructor
Napa Valley Cooking School
St. Helena, CA

Lisa Lanxon, Executive Chef
Cana's Feast Winery - Carlton, OR

Lisa Schroeder, Chef and Owner
Mother's Bistro & Bar, Mama Mia Trattoria- Portland, OR

Lola Jane Probert, Owner
Jealous Snails - San Antonio,TX

Maggie Long, Executive Chef
Jolly Pumpkin Café and Brewery
Ann Arbor, MI

Mandy Dixon, Chef
Winterlake Lodge - Anchorage, AK

Marcel Fernandez, Server
Bottega Grill - Miami, FL

Marcia J Hara, Chef
Illahe Hills Country Club - Salem, OR

Mark Bittman, Chef, Cookbook Author, TV host - New York, NY

Mark Bodinet, Executive Chef
Copperleaf Restaurant at Cedarbrook Lodge- Seattle, WA

Mark Dommen, Chef and Partner
One Market Restaurant, San Francisco
San Francisco, CA

Mark Marlar, Executive Chef
The Oceanaire Seafood Room
Indianapolis, Indiana

Mark Mendez, Executive Chef
Carnivale - Chicago, IL

Mark Roberthon, Chef
Cafe Des Amis - Breaux Bridge, LA

Marty Cummins, Corporate Chef
The Lemmons Company
Dallas/Fort Worth, TX

Mary Loos, Health Services Administrator, Chefs Collaborative member - Portland, OR

Matt Mine,Executive Chef
The Oceanaire Seafood Room
Denver, CO

Matt Weeder, Sound Estuary, Savory Thymes - Mill Valley, CA

Matthew Ensign, Matt's Madd Meals
Lakewood, CO

Matthew Green, Reserve GR
Grand Rapids, MI

Matthew Millar, Chef
Reserve GR - Grand Rapids, MI

Max Chapman, Student Cook
Flaming Eggplant Café - Olympia, WA

Megan Goble, Champagnes Cafe
Las Vegas, NV

Megan Massoth, Resident Instructor
105degrees - Oklahoma, OK

Meggen Chadsey, Writing Contributor, Board Member, Seattle Chefs Collaborative - Seattle, WA

Melissa LeClair, Therapeutic Chef
Vibrant Chef Services - Vancouver, B.C.

Michael Lynch, Chef Instructor
Food and Finance High School - NY , NY

Michael Martin, Chef
Radisson Hotel and Suites
Kalamazoo, Michigan

Michael Rosen, CEC, Executive Chef
The Speedway Club at Charlotte Motor Speedway - Concord, NC

Michael Sternberg, Founder and Proprieter,Harry's Tap Room
Arlington, VA

Mike Anderson, Parental Guidance, Inc.
Rye, New Hampshire

Mike Black, Master Chef
Vonn Jazz - Columbus, OH

Moses Boone
ECOpreneur
Colored Planet Connextion
New York, New York

Nan Ellis
Mendham High School
Mendham, New Jersey

Nancy Bardue
Board Member
Seattle Chefs Collaborative
Seattle, Washington

Neal Diebold
Chef
Grizzly Peak Brewing Company
Ann Arbor, Michigan

Nikki Moore
Chef and Owner
FOOD LOVE
Charlotte, North Carolina

Nora Pouillon
Chef and Owner
Nora's Restaurant
Washington, D.C.

Patricia Cyman
Beverage Director and Executive Chef
Ranch House Restaurant - Fraser, CO

Patricia Gadsby, Journalist, Farmers Market Manager, Falmouth Farmers Market- Falmouth, MA

Patricia McCormick, Culinary Student

Patrick Klinger, Retired Restauranteur
Burgerville - Vancouver, WA

Paul Hutchinson, Chancellor's Village
Fredericksburg, VA

Paul Johnson, Founder and Cookbook Author, Monterey Fish Market
San Francisco, CA

Ramin Ganeshran, Food Writer and Chef - Westport, CT

Ramona White, Chef Instructor
Oregon Culinary institute - Portland, OR

Ray Brantley, Dining Captain
Rosewood Mansion on Turtle Creek
Dallas, TX

Ray Chen, Marine Club
San Francisco, CA

Raymond Carpenter
Executive Chef, Laurel Creek Country Club - Mount Laurel, NJ

Raymond Ho, Chef and Partner
Tataki Sushi and Sake Bar
San Francisco, CA

Richard Edwards, VP of Operations
The Oceanaire Seafood Room
Indianaoplis, Indiana

Robert Wiedmaier, Chef and Owner
Brasserie Beck, Marcel's, Brabo, Mussel Bar - Washington, D.C.

Roland G. Henin, CMC, Corporate Chef
Delaware North Companies- Buffalo, NY

Robb Hammond, Executive Chef
Food Dance - Kalamazoo, MI

Robert Kramer, Line Cook/Prep Cook
Higgins Restaurant - Portland, OR

John Tesar, Culinary Director
DRG Concepts - Dallas, TX




Eli Penberthy, Associate Editor
PCC Sound Consumer/PCC Markets
Seattle, WA

Elizabeth Woessner, President
The Underground Gourmet
Denver, CO

Ellen Jackson,Chef, Food Stylist
foodprintstyle - Portland, OR

Farah Renno, Alaska Mountain Air
Eagle River, AK

Forest Bell, Executive Chef
Congressional Country Club
Bethesda, MD

Francesca Benedetti, CSA Coordinator
Sauvie Island Organics - Portland, OR

Gavan Murphy, Owner, The Healthy Irishman Events - Venice, CA

George Lewis, President
Vanilla Box, Inc - Boston, MA

George Rudolph, Executive Chef
Sunset Cork Room, Gulf Shores, AL

Gerard Thompson, Executive Chef
Rough Creek Lodge & Resort
Glen Rose, TX

Gerard Viverito, Director and Owner
Savour Fine Catering and Event Design
San Diego, CA

Gina Truhe, Food Blogger
Trattoria Vivolo/Food is My Porn
Harrison, NY

Helene Kennan, Resident District Manager, Bon Appetit Management Company - Los Angeles, CA

Henry Lovejoy,President and Founder
EcoFish, Inc. - Dover, NH

Hunter Chamness, Chef
Bones - Denver, CO

Ian A. Ale CEC-CCE-AAC, Directo, Virginia Culinary School - Fairfax, VA

J. Huston, Founder and Primary
Farm to Table Food Services
Oakland, CA

Jack Henniger, Executive Chef
BridgePort BrewPub - Portland, OR

Jacquelyn Brassell, Chef
Chef Jax Concepts - Atlanta, GA

Jade Castillo, Owner
Soiree Catering - Bainbridge Island, WA

Jake Greenberg, Owner
Classic Foods, Ltd - Portland, OR

James Morris, Executive Chef
Evergreen Country Club - Haymarket, VA

Simpson Wong, Chef and Owner
Café Asean - New York, New York

Stacey Givens, Founder and Owner
The Side Yard Farm -Portland, OR

Stephen Sheer, CHEF FLEX
Hudson, OH

Susan Brothers Williams, Jack's Café

Susan Dubowski, Chef
Le Cordon Bleu - St Louis, MO

Susan Flynn, Chef
Four Star Private Chefs - San Carlos, CA

Suzanne Scalfaro, Chef, LLC
Portland, OR

Suzanne Zoubeck, Founder, Organizer
Green Thumb CSA - Huntington,, NY

Tana Hickey, Meat Assistant
New Seasons Market - Portland, OR

Tanya Turner, Hayashi Sushi
Easton, MA

Taichi Kitamura, Chef and Owner
Sushi Kappo Tamura - Seattle, WA

Thierry Rautureau, Chef and Owner
Rover's and Luc - Seattle, WA

Tim Stein, President
Hospitality Sustainability Resources LLC - Denver, CO

Timothy P. Keating, Chef de Cuisine
The Flying Fish Cafe- Orlando, FL

Todd Gray, Chef and Owner
Equinox Restaurant - Washington, D.C.

Tom Colicchio, Chef, Owner, TV Host and Cookbook Author - Craft Restaurants, 'wichcraft, Colicchio & Sons - New York, New York

Tom Yarter, Instructor and Sous Chef
New Seasons Market - Arbor Lodge, OR

Tony Meyers, Executive Chef
Serratto - Portland, OR

Tracy Green, Chef Instructor
Newport High School - Seattle, WA

Tracy Lamothe, Chef and Owner
Riva's Trattoria, Inc.
Greensboro, NC

Trevor White, Executive Chef
The Oceanaire Seafood Room
Houston, TX

Tricia Butler, Proprietor
Sassafras Catering - Portland, OR

Vincent Clyne, CWP, Restauranteur and Instructor of Chefscool, Clyne and Murphy - Westfield,NJ

Vincent J. Alberici, CEC, Chef Consultant
Philedelphia, PA

Vito DiLullo, Executive Chef and Owner
Ciao Vito - Portland, OR

Wade Wiestling, VP of Culinary Development, The Oceanaire Seafood Room - Minneapolis, MN

Wayne Johnson, Executive Chef
Andaluca Restaurant, - Seattle, WA

Wendy Chan, Founder and President
Definitely Marketing - New York, NY

William Alexander, Executive Chef
One. Six One - Chicago, IL

William A. Martin, Tastings Wine Bar & Bistro- Foxboro, MA

Ronnie MacQuarrie,Orenco Station Chef
New Seasons Market - Portland, OR

Rose Ann Finkel, Owner
Pike Brewing Company - Seattle, WA

Roy Breiman, Culinary Director
Copperleaf Restaurant - Seattle, WA

Roy Finamore, Cookbook Editor and Author, TASTYcentral.com - NY, NY

Sarah Schafer, Executive Chef
Irving Street Kitchen - Portland, OR

Scott Justis, Owner
Nelbud Service Group - Egg Harbor, NJ

Scott Thomas, General Manager
Whitetail Club - Boise, Idaho

Seth Caswell, Chef and Owner
Emmer&Rye Restaurant - Seattle, WA

Sharon Montoya-Welsh, Cookbook Author, Oyster Cookery - Seattle, WA

Sheila Bowman, Senior Outreach Manager, Seafood Watch Program, Monterey Bay - Monterey, CA

Sherry Feakes, New Seasons Market
Hillsboro, OR

Rick Moonen, Creator/Executive Chef
RM Seafood - Las Vegas, NV

Rob Salvino, Terra Preta Sales
Seattle, WA

Robin Leventhal,Chef and Owner
Crave, LLC - Seattle, WA

Josh Schwartz, Sous Chef and Purchaser - Nora's Restaurant
Washington, D.C.

Joshua Riffle, Personal Chef
Antone Ranch - Bend, OR

Robert Marcarelli, Restaurant Consultant, PPX Hospitality - Restaurant Consultant - New York, NY